Mens

1923

County Double Rink Champions
 

1926

EBA Finalists Single Rink
W. J. Jones, H.A. Cannan, T. Webb and F. Bennett
County Single Rink Champions
County Double Rink Champions
County Pairs Champions
T. Webb and F. Bennett

 

1930

County Double Rink Champions
County Pairs Champions
T. Webb and F. Bennett

 

1933

County Singles Champion
C.H. Godwin

 

1935

County Singles Champion
A.V. Bradshaw

 

1940

County Club Champions
County Singles Champion

J. Drawbell

 
1943

Red Cross Triples Champions

 

1961

County Pairs Finalists
F.H.C. Pearce and F.G. Pearce
 

1963

County Triples Champions
H. Lambourne, F.H.C. Pearce and
F.G. Pearce
 

1964

County Triples Champions
H. Lambourne, F.H.C. Pearce and
F.G. Pearce

County Triples Finalists
A.E.J. Chapman, A.E. Devlin and R. Huckle

 

1971

R. Huckle - County President
 

1973

Champion of Champions Finalist
W. F. Hughes

 

1974

County Club Champions
 

1979

Kennet League Western Division
Champions

 

1980

Kennet League Finalist
Hon. Secretaries Champion
H. Lambourne

1981

County Fours Losing Finalists
P. Perring, A. Dean,
H. Pidgeon and F.H.C. Pearce

1982

County Singles Champion Finalist
K. Hughes
County Triples Champions Finalists
E. Hughes, P. Bryant and K. Hughes

 

1984

County Benevolent Triples Champions
R. Smart, D. Staples and P. Bryant
County Double Fours Finalists

 

1985

County Double Fours Finalists
County Singles Champion
P. Bryant
County Pairs Champions
P. Perring and P. Bryant

 

1986

County Club Championship Winners
Kennet League Finalists
County Triples Champions
P. Perring, D. Chivers and P. Bryant

 

1988

Champion of Champions Winner
D. Chivers

 

1990

Kennet League Champions

1991

County Club Championship Winners
Champion of Champions Finalist
R. Kozlowski

 

1992

County Club Fours Champions
R. Smart, M. Davis, D. Chivers and
P. Bryant

 

1993 Kennet League Champions
 

1995

County Club Championship Finalists
 

1997

County Triples Losing Finalists
D. Chivers, D. Balfour and P. Bryant
County Benevolent Triples Losing
Finalists
D. Chivers, D. Balfour and P. Bryant

 

1999

County Fours Finalists

J. Vanstone, D. Luker, R. Kozlowski, M. Morris

Honorary County Secretaries Finalist

A. Mason

National EBA "Over 55" Pairs Finalists

D. Balfour, P. Bryant

 

2000

County Benevolent Triples Finalists  

D. Balfour, D. Chivers, P. Bryant

 

2001

County Double Fours Winners

R. Smart, N. Pennock, D. Balfour, P. Bryant                                                        S. Ives (For D. Chivers), R. Cooper, R. Kozlowski, M. Morris

 

2002

County Double Fours Finalists

R. Smart, N. Pennock, D. Balfour, P. Bryant                        

D. Chivers, R. Cooper, R. Kozlowski, M. Morris

County Fours Finalists

R. Smart, N. Pennock, R. Kozlowski, M. Morris

 

2004

County Pairs Finalists

D. Chivers, P. Bryant

 

2006

County 2 Wood Singles Finalist

R. Kozlowski

 

2008

County Champion of Champions Winner

R. Kozlowski

AFFILIATED TO THE R.C.B.B.A & BOWLS ENGLAND

Victoria Park, Newbury

Phone Secretary: 01635 40293

Emai: Rodc91046@gmail.com

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now